Home   |   News   |   Governing Council   |   Member   |   Contact
MEMBERSHIP

The Pan Asia Academy of Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery is an international non-profit medical society incorporated under the Federal Laws of Canada. Its members are dedicated to the pursuit of excellence in the advancement of plastic and reconstructive surgery of the head, face and neck. Membership is open to all physicians and surgeons who are certified by the Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons on Canada, or its equivalent governing bodies within countries located in Asia, including without limitation, the People's Republic of China (including Hong Kong - Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China), the Republic of Indonesia, the Republic of Korea, the Republic of the Philippines, the Republic of Singapore, the Kingdom of Thailand, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, etc. (collectively "Asia"), and who have training and experience in plastic surgery of this region. Any appropriately qualified physician and surgeon in the world can join this truly international association.

The Academy was formed to stimulate scientific advancement in the field of facial plastic surgery and to improve the skills of those active in this practice. A prime purpose of the Academy is to foster interest in residents and other young surgeons in this type of regional specialty practice. Interaction of the specialists involved in this area, such as Otolaryngologists - Head and Neck surgeons, Ophthalmologists, Oral Maxillofacial Surgeons, General Plastic Surgeons, and Dermatologists (Dermatological Surgeons) will be encouraged. The Academy will continue to stimulate study and research in the field of facial plastic and reconstructive surgery and its related basic sciences.

CURRENT MEMBERS

A-E

Adamson, Peter (Advisor)

Ahn, Tae-Hwan (Korea)

Ai, Yu Feng 艾玉峰
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Ansari, Kal
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Apaydin, Fazil
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Au, Shui Lun (Hong Kong SAR)

Bae, Joon-ho (Korea)

Baker, Shan (Advisor)

Baser, Brajendra
(India – South Asia Voting Director)

Belaldavar, B.P. (India)

Bracchini, Jose Juan Montes (Advisor)

Brandt, Michael G. (Canada)

Buragohain, Abhedya Krishna (India)

Cao, Men Jun 曹孟君

Cao, Jing Min 曹景敏

Cao, Shu Qin 曹淑琴

Chan, Cheng Hoi 陳清海

Chan, Jimmy YW
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Chang, Sun-Ho Brian (Korea)

Chen, Chun Fu 陳存富

Chen, Dong 陳東

Chen, Jian Qiang 陳建強

Chen, Ming Rui 陳銘銳

Chen, Ren Jie 陳仁傑

Chen, Wei Gang 陳偉剛

Chen, Xian Ming 陳賢明

Chen, Yan Lin 陳彥林

Chen, Yong 陳勇

Chen, Yu Zan 陳玉贊

Chen, Yu 陳宇

Chen, Zhen Yu 陳振雨

Cheng, Dai Wei 程代薇

Cheng, Jian 程健

Chi, Fang Lu 遲放魯
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Choi, Ji Yun (Korea)

Choi, Yoon-Seok (Korea)

Chong, Kelvin Kam Lung
(Hong Kong SAR)

Chua, Dennis Yu Kim (Singapore)

Cook, Ted (Advisor)

Cui, Peng Cheng 崔鵬程

Dang, Yao Cheng 鄧耀成

Deng, Li Shan 鄧力山

Dewes, Wilson (Advisor)

Dong, Pin 董頻

Du, Xiao Yan 杜曉言

Dubeta, Kenneth R
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Ellis, David
(Secretary, Voting Director)

F-J

Fandino, Jaime (Advisor)

Feng, Chuan Bo 馮傳波

Feng, Guo Ping 馮國平

Feng, Xing Hua 封光華

Feng, Yong Jun 馮勇軍

Feng, Zhi Hui 奉智噦

Fu, Zheng 符徵

Gao, Jian Hua 高建華
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Gao, Jun Ming 高俊明

Gao, Xia 高下

Gao, Zheng Hui 高政慧

Gao, Zhi Qiang 高志強
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Gu, Bin 谷斌

Gu, Dong Sheng 顧東勝

Gu, Jing Cheng 谷京城

Guo, Zhi Long 郭智龍

Guo, Xia 郭霞

Guo, Zhi Hui 郭志輝

Han, Fei 韓飛

Han, Jun 韓軍

Hao, Li Jun 郝立君

Hao, Wen Jie 郝文傑

Hathiram, Bachi
(India - Officer – Non-voting Director)

He, Ming Qiang 何明強

He, Qiang 何強

He, Xiao Song 何曉松
He, Yong 何勇

Hiroshiba, Shinya (Japan)

Hong, Wei 洪偉

Hong, Yu Ming 洪育明

Hong, Zhi Jian 洪志堅

Hu, Bao Hua 胡寶華

Hu, Guo Hua 胡國華

Hu, Jian Zhong 胡建中

Hu, Ya Lan 胡亞蘭

Hu, Zhi Qi 胡志奇

Hua, Qing Quan 華清泉

Huang, Jian Ming 黃建民

Huang, Jin Long 黃金龍

Huang, Yong Wang 黃永望

Huang, Zhi Chun 黃志純

Ikeda, Hiroki (Japan)

Im-udom, Chanyut (Thailand)

Jang, TaeYoung
(Korea - Officer – Non-voting Director)

Jang, Yong Ju
(Korea – East Asia Voting Director)

Jeong, Hye Soo (Korea)

Jeong, Jin Hyeok (Korea)

Jiang, Nan 姜男

Jiao, Jun Guang 焦俊光

Jin, Bao Yu 金寶玉

Jung, DongHak
(Korea - Officer – Non-voting Director)

Jung, Yong Gi (Korea)

K-O

Kang, Quan Qin 康全清

Karaki, Masayuki (Japan)

Keller, Gregory (Advisor)

Khanna, Swagata (India)

Khattar, Vicky S. (India)

Kim, In-Sang (Korea)

Kim, Ji Heui (Korea)

Kim, Ji Sun (Korea)

Kim, Jun Mo (Korea)

Kim, Ki Hyun (Korea)

Kim, Young Hyo (Korea)

Kim, Young Soo (Korea)

Kitamura, Yoshiaki (Japan)

Kobayashi, Eiji (Japan)

Kodama, Satoru (Japan)

Komrit, Sampandt (Thailand)

Kong, Yu Su 孔豫蘇

Kongphanich, Pacanee (Thailand)

Krainam, Jaray (Thailand)

Ku, Peter Ka Ming (Hong Kong SAR)

Kubo, Nobuo (Japan - Voting Director)

Kwon, Jae-Hwan (Korea)

Lan, Hong Ming 蘭洪明

Le, Hanh
(Vietnam – Officer Non-voting Director)

Larrabee Jr., Wayne
(Treasurer – Voting Director)

Lee, Chang-Hoon (Korea)

Lee, Tae-Hoon (Korea)

Lei, Man Ping 雷曼蘋

Lei, Yu 雷雨

Li, Bao Ping 李保平

Li, Dong 李東

Li, Dong 黎凍

Li, Hai Yan 李海燕

Li, Hong Jun 李鴻君

Li, Hong 李紅

Li, Ji Chen 李吉辰

Li, Jian Rui 李建瑞

Li, Jian 李池

Li, Jin Jing 李晶兢

Li, Lin 李琳

Li, Ning 黎寧

Li, Qing 李勤

Li, Rui Yu 李瑞玉

Li, Shi Rong 李世榮
(China-Plastic Surgery, Voting Director)

Li, Tai Ying 李太穎

Li, Wang Zhou 李望舟

Li, Xiao Bing 李小兵

Li, Xiao Lin 李小林

Li, Xiao Ming李曉明

Li, Xue Zhong 李學忠

Li, Yi 李毅

Li, You Liang 李友良

Li, Ze Qing 李澤卿

Li, Zhao Sheng 李兆生
Lian, Zhuang 徐狀

Liang, Hui 梁輝

Liang, Xiao Jian 梁曉健

Lie, Hong Yuan 雷鴻源

Lin, Chan 林昶

Lin, Jian Yun 林建雲

Lin, Jun 林軍

Lin, Qi Ming 林齊鳴

Lin, Wei 林偉 (浙江省)

Lin, Wei 林衛 (山東省)

Liu, Ji Xiang 劉吉祥

Liu, Ai Lin 劉艾林

Liu, Dan Niu 劉丹妞

Liu, Hai Xia 劉海霞

Liu, Hong Chen 劉洪臣

Liu, Hui 劉暉

Liu, Ji Yuan 劉繼遠

Liu, Jin Chao 劉金超

Liu, Lin Bo 劉林璠

Liu, Ning 劉寧

Liu, Qing Feng 劉慶豐

Liu, Rui Ming 劉瑞鳴

Liu, Rui Qing 劉睿清

Liu, Sheng Lin 劉盛林

Liu, Tao 劉濤

Liu, Wang 劉旺

Liu, Xiao Ping 劉曉萍

Liu, Yan 劉艷

Liu, Yin Yi 劉新義

Liu, Yu He 劉玉和

Liu, Yue Hui 劉月輝

Lo, Stephen
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Loh, Ian Chi Yuan (Singapore)

Lou, Fan 婁凡

Lu, Jia Xiang 魯加祥

Lu, Jing Long 陸金龍

Lu, Jing-ling 呂金陵
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Lu, Qiu Ping 呂秋萍

Lu, Tao 陸濤

Lu, Yuan Gang 魯元剛

Lu, Zhong 盧忠

Luan, Jian Gang 欒建剛

Luan, Zhong Jin 欒忠進

Luo, Wen Long 駱文龍

Ma, Ji Guang 馬繼光

Ma, Xin Chung 馬新春

Ma, Yan 馬艷

Mai, Hui 麥慧

Maniglia, Joao (Advisor)

Meng, Xi Yong 蒙喜永

Meng, Xian Yong 孟憲勇

Min, Jin-Young (Korea)

Moon, Hyoungjin (Korea)

Mu, Sheng Hai 穆生海

Narampanawa, W.M.C. (Sri Lanka)

P-T

Palma, Pietro (Advisor)

Pan, Bao Hua 潘寶華

Pang, Jian Hua 龐建華
Park, Chan-Hum (Korea)

Papel, Ira (Advisor)

Park, Hyojin (Korea)

Patrasinsuntorn, Patcharapong (Thailand)

Patrocinio, Jose (Advisor)

Pei, Rong 裴榮

Pham, Tuan
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Prabhat, Divya
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Punpromthada, Prasert (Thailand)

Qi, Fa Zhi 齊發芝

Qian, Xiao Yun 錢曉雲

Qiao, Xiao Feng 喬曉峰

Qiu, Lin 邱林

Qiu, Jian Xin 邱建新

Qiu, Shu Lin 仇樹林

Qu, Yan 曲雁

Quan, Chao Kuan 全超坤

Quo, Yun 郭雲

Ramirez, Francisco (Advisor)

Rashid, Abdur (India)

Ren, Jin Long 任金龍

Roh, Hwan-Jung (Korea)

Rowe-Jones, Julian (Advisor)

Roy, Dev (India – Officer – Non-voting Director)

Sabesan, T (Sri Lanka)

Shan, Chun Guang 單春光

Shan, Xi Zheng 單希徵

Shao, Wen Hui 邵文輝

Shi, Lei 石磊

Shi, Run Jie 石潤傑

Si, Yong Feng 司勇鋒

Singh, Amar (India)

Solomons, Neil
(Officer – Non-voting Director)
Sinrachtanant, Choladhis
(Thailand – Officer – Non-voting Director)

Son, Won-Sang (Korea)

Song, Hyung-min (Korea)

Song, Jian Jing 宋建京

Song, Jung Whan (Korea)

Song, Ping 宋萍

Song, Ren Gang 宋仁剛

Song, Ren Qiang 宋任強

Song, Xi Cheng 宋西成

Soo, Gordon
(ASEAN – Voting Director)

Su, Bing Ze 蘇炳澤

Sukavacharin, Chaiyasit
(Thailand)

Sun, Bin Wei 孫炳偉

Sun, Guang Bin 孫廣濱

Sun, Ji 孫冀

Sun, Jing Wu 孫敬武

Sun, Xiu Mei 孫秀梅

Sun, Yan 孫彥

Sun, Yi Feng 孫軼鋒

Supiyaphun, Pakpoom
(Thailand - Advisor)

Sykes, Jonathan
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Takeno, Sachio (Japan)

Tan, Qian 譚謙

Tanaka, Shuho (Japan)

Tananuvat, Rak (Thailand)

Tang, Yue Ying 唐月英

Tangchitnob, Thanin (Thailand)

Tasca, Ignazio (Advisor)

Tateyama, Kaori (Japan)

Taylor, Mark (Advisor)

Tong, Jian Wei 佟建偉

Trimartani, Ria
(Indonesia-Vice-Chair, Voting Director)

Tungkeeratichai, Jumroon
(Thailand)

U-Z

Villafuerte, Cesar
(Philippines – Officer – Non-voting Director)

Wang, Bin 王斌

Wang, Bing Xiao 王柄虓

Wang, Chun Hua 王春華

Wang, Chun Ying 王春英

Wang, Dong Hai 王東海

Wang, Feng Xue 王鳳學

Wang, Gui Sheng 王貴勝

Wang, Ji Yun 汪際雲

Wang, Jie 王潔

Wang, Jing 王晶

Wang, Ke Hua 王克華

Wang, Lin 王林

Wang, Pei Hua 王珮華

Wang, Qi Rong 王啓榮

Wang, Rong 王東

Wang, Tian Sheng 王天生

Wang, Xiang Dong 王向東

Wang, Xiao Yu 王小渝

Wang, Xin Zhong 王新中

Wang, Xu Ming 王旭明

Wang, Yan Chun 王艷春

Wang, Yi Bing 王一兵

Wang, Yin Feng 汪銀鳳

Wang, Zheng Hui 王正暉

Wang, Zhi Jun 王志軍

Weerakkody, K.Y.S. (Sri Lanka)

Wei, William
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Wei, Xin 魏欣

Wei, You Zhi 魏有志

Wen, Wu 溫武

Wong, Frederick T.C. 黃德彰
(Hong Kong SAR)

Wong, Joseph K
(Chair – Voting Director)

Wu, Bao Jin 吳包金

Wu, Bao Jun 吳寶俊

Wu, Yi 吳一

Xiao, Shui Fang 肖水芳

Xiao, Shun Li 姚順利

Xing, Guan Qian 邢光前

Xu, Duo 徐鐸

Xu, Gang 徐剛

Xu, Gang 顏玲

Xu, Henguan 徐恆光

Xu, Hong Xia 徐紅霞

Xu, Min 許珉

Xu, Ping 徐平

Xu, Wei Hua 胥偉華

Xu, Xian Fa 徐先發

Xue, Jin Mei 薛金梅

Ya, Zu Meng 樂祖蒙

Yan, Ling 秦宏智

Yang, Ke 楊克

Yang, Bei Bei 楊蓓蓓

Yang, Da Zhang 楊大章

Yang, Din Wen 楊定文

Yang, Dongyuan 楊東運
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Yang, Jian Min 楊建民
Yang, Yun Xia 楊雲霞

Yao, Gang 姚剛

Yao, Hong Bing 姚紅兵

Yap, Eduardo
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Ye, Wei 葉偉

Yeo, Nam-Kyung (Korea)

Yu, Dong Mei 於冬梅

Yu, Hai Qing 於海清

Yu, Jia Ping 於加平

Yu, Li 於麗

Yu, Liang Gang 愈良鋼

Yu, Myeong Sang (Korea)

Yu, Zi Wei 於子衛

Yuan, Ji Long 袁繼龍

Zhai, Li Jie 翟立傑

Zhai, Xiao Mei 翟曉梅

Zhan, Chang Wei 戰長蔚

Zhan, Xiao Dong 詹曉東

Zhang, Ai Hua 張愛華

Zhang, Dao Xing 張道行
(China-ENT Voting Director)

Zhang, Ge Hua 張革化

Zhang, Hai Zhong 張海鍾

Zhang, Hua 張華

Zhang, Jian Ji 張建基

Zhang, Jin Ming 張金明

Zhang, Ju Fang 張菊芳

Zhang, Lan Cheng 張瀾成

Zhang, Long Cheng 張龍城

Zhang, Mao Hong 張茂紅

Zhang, Qinquan 張慶泉

Zhang, Qiu Hang 張秋航
(Officer – Non-voting Director)

Zhang, Ren Xian 張任賢

Zhang, Tie Son 張鐵松

Zhang, Wei Ping 張維蘋

Zhang, Yi 張逸

Zhang, Yue Hui 張躍輝

Zhang, Zeng 張增

Zhao, De An 趙德安

Zhao, Ji Dong 趙基棟

Zhao, Ji Yuan 趙繼元

Zhao, Yu Xiang 趙玉祥

Zheng, Hua 張華

Zheng, Li Guo 鄭力國

Zheng, Zong Mei 鄭宗梅

Zhong, Zhen 鐘貞

Zhou, Hui Fang 周慧芳

Zhou, Jun Fang 周君芳

Zhou, Li Juan 周麗娟

Zhou, Su (Macau)

Zhou, Xiang 周翔

Zhou, Zhi Gang 周志鋼

Zhu, Chan 朱燦

Zhu, Nin Wen 朱寧文

Zhu, Shu Ping 朱淑萍

Zhu, Wei Li 朱唯力

Zhu, Xing Hua 朱興華

Zhu, Yu Hong 朱宇宏

Zhu, Yun 朱雲

Zhuan, Li Ming 莊黎明

WORLD MEMBERS
Australia
Brazil
Canada
China
Hong Kong
India
Indonesia
Iran
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Mexico
Oman
Philippines
Saudi Arabia
Singapore
Thailand
Turkey
USA
Vietnam
PAAFPRS MEMBERSHIP
Further information about membership application process, programs and the fee structure is available here

hong kong medical marketing